A Guild Summer Extravaganza!

16th Annual Benefit for Women’s Advocates - Watch Party

Watch the performances on Zoom (live)

Watch the Guild Summer Extravaganza Show – from the Fundraiser Performance on July 23
LIVE on Zoom in October over two weekends:
FIRST HALF of the show: 
Friday, 10/7 at 7 pm; Sunday, 10/9 at 4 pm
SECOND HALF of the show: 
Friday, 10/14 at 7 pm; Sunday, 10/16 at 4 pm

We’ll be showing recorded videos from our 16th Annual Benefit Show at Elision Theater held on July 23.

PLAN TO ATTEND!! You’ll need to attend the live Zoom meeting to see the show, so we are offering it at two different times. We’ll share the Zoom link here before the show.

October is fundraising month for Women’s Advocates. You can make online donations here: https://www.justgiving.com/.../GuildOfMiddleEasternDance2022
Learn more about the organization at: wadvocates.org

First half performers: 

  • Black Isles: Meghan Porter, Firebird (Tanya Finley), Luna Rouge, Musicians: Devin Tomczik, James Coy
  • Anjela (Angela Polk)
  • Sherazade (Patrice Hundstad)
  • Muse: Laura, Connie, Jennifer, Sabine, Tamera, Tegan
  • Cici (Yung-Tsi Bolon)
  • BarÅTok Belly Dance: Erin (Erin Hunter), Danielle (Danielle Haller)
  • Laila Sabouni
  • Shiver: Krystara (Kris Deters), Faydra (Faye Lange)
  • Firebird
  • Renee's Dahlias: Renee (Renee Szudy), Autumn (Autumn Pennington), Cici, Mica (Mica Anders), Giselle (Cathy Petersen), Zavia (Sue Von Drasek), Tegan (Tegan Carr)

 Second half performers: 

  • Blue Lotus Dancers: Autumn, Cat Frenchbird, Karizma (Jenny Meyer) Cherie Nau, Jalilah (Jennifer Bastyr), Alisa Martodam, Anjela, Azalea (Thuy Doan)
  • Sonja (Sonja Raqs)
  • Khazanah: Bon Joony (Bonnie Berquam), Vara (Barb Franklin), Giselle, Patricia Salek, Selene (Jean Kerkes), Susanne Aspley, Wendy Nemitz
  • Adara Din
  • Blue Lotus Dancers (trio): Rhoda Lichy, Karizma, Cherie Nau
  • Swords and Silks, Mankato: Sherazade, Barbara Young, Joe McMichael
  • Selene
  • Sehraya: Sonja, Liz (Liz Sorenson), Marielle (Marielle Blomstrand)
  • Sabine & Luna Rouge
  • Shady* Danza Oriental: Sami (SAMI Valento), Yeny (Yennifer Soriano), Anna (Ana María Uribe), Shady (Janeth Galvis)
  • Abigail & Meghan (Abigail Johnson, Meghan Porter)
  • FINALE